TransFormation Danse
2022 PROGRAMMING

2022 PROGRAMMING

Photo_portrait.ROSER LÓPEZ_ESPINOSA.107©LuisCastilla.jpg

Roser López Espinosa

Workshop 

May 30 to June 3

10:00 to 13:30 (17.5 hours)

_Peezee.jpg

7STARR

Workshop - Krump Essentials

May 30 to June 3

11:45 to 13:45 (10 hours)

Frédérick Gravel © Brianna Lombardo (1).JPG

Frédérick Gravel

Creation Laboratory

May 30 to June 3 

AND

June 6 to 10

14:15 to 6:15 (40 hours)

_Samuel Neeter 3.jpg

Heidi Vierthaler

Workshop - Stream Flow

June 6 to 10

10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. (17.5 hours)

Pierre Michaud (7).jpg

Peter Jasko

Workshop - Flying Low & Deep Movement Consciousness

June 6 to 10

10h00 to 13:30 (17.5 hours)

Kim & Winston.001.jpeg

Winston Reynolds &

Kim Amankwaa

Workshop - Agility & Orientation

June 6 to 10

14:30 to 18:00 (17.5 hours)

©Desdemona Burgin_IMG_7510.jpg

Margie Gillis

Workshop 

May 30 to June 3

10:00 to 13:30 (17.5 hours)

Untitled design.png

FTA Artists

FTA Workshop Series

May 30 to June 6

10:00 to 13:30 (17.5 hours) 

_roger White.jpg

Helen Simard

Creation laboratory

May 30 to June 3
14:15 to 6.15 (20 hours)

Kim Kohlman Headshot.jpg

Kim Kohlmann

Atelier - Hofesh Shechter Company

June 6 to 10

10:00 to 13:30 (17.5 hours)

_Michael Slobodian.jpeg

Vanesa Garcia-Ribala Garcia

Creation Laboratory

June 6 to 10

14:15  to 18:15  (20 hours)

_Romaine Lorraine 3.jpg

Paco Ziel

Classes - ORIGEN

May 30 to June 3

10:00 to 11:30 (7.5hours)

Kim Kohlman Headshot.jpg

Kim Kohlmann

Workshop - Hofesh Shechter Company

May 30 to June 3 

14:30 to 18:00 (17.5 hours)

Kim & Winston.001.jpeg

Winston Reynolds +

Kim Amankwaa

Workshop - Agility & Microbatics

June 6 to 10

10:00 to 1:30 (17.5 hours)

Screen Shot 2022-02-15 at 9.32.16 AM.png

Mélanie Demers +

Anne-Marie Jourdenais

Workshop - MAYDAY

June 6 to 10

10:00 to 13:00 (15 hours)

_Samuel Neeter 3.jpg

Heidi Vierthaler

Creation Laboratory

June 6 to 10

13:15 to 18:15 (20 hours)

2022 SCHEDULE

Screen Shot 2022-02-28 at 9.40.42 PM.png